James Smith (1187) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
3936
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+234
Provisional:
3936
Wins / Losses
137 / 57
Last Match:
7 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
TOK Bilal Selim ?
Highest Winning Streak:
15
County:
Kent

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 3702 3936 234
2016-17 3542 3593 51
2017-18 3234 3291 57
2018-19 2962 3125 163
2019-20 3125 3144 19
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
TOK Bilal Selim ? 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Singles WIN 3858 50
COZMOLICI Felix ? 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event WIN 3885 50
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 26 (20)
TEREK Norbert ? 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Team Event WIN 3819 38
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 12
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 8
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 8
Adam Jepson (3595) Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 8
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 LOSS 3922 -33
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Mark Brown (2764) Bromley\Winter 2019-2020 WIN 3144 1
Jamie Diddams (2206) Bromley\Winter 2019-2020 WIN 3144 1
Mark Romano (2820) Bromley\Winter 2019-2020 WIN 3144 1
HAMACHE Bilal ? 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Singles LOSS 3935 0
Tal Tilkin 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3935 1
SIWIEC Matej ? 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3885 0
KOLODZIEJCZYK Maciej 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3885 0
Jakov Jakelic 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3885 0
Ivor Ban 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3885 0
CAVAILLE Jules ? 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3885 0
HURLOI Vlad ? 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3885 0
NEMACIUC Mihai ? 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3885 0
URSU Vladislav ? 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3885 0
COZMOLICI Felix ? 59th European Youth Championships Zagreb 2016- Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event WIN 3885 50
Gvidas Vrubliauskas 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3889 1
Andrei Iatcyna 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3889 1
Stanislav Strogov 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3889 2 (1)
6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Singles LOSS 3889 -10
Kiril Yurchenko 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3889 2 (1)
Volodymyr Lushnikov 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event WIN 3877 2 (1)
LIMONOV Anton ? 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event LOSS 3877 0
Nikita Timofeev 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event WIN 3877 2 (1)
Yaniv Karmazin 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event WIN 3877 2 (1)
Andrei Iatcyna 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event WIN 3877 2 (1)
Kiril Yurchenko 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event WIN 3877 2 (1)
Eligijus Klarenbeek 6th Lithuanian Cadet & Mini Cadet Open - Cadet Boys and Girls Team Event WIN 3877 2 (1)
Cadet and Junior National Championships- Team Test Event LOSS 3885 -8
Cadet and Junior National Championships- Junior Boys and Girls Singles LOSS 3873 -4
Harry Dai (3725) Cadet and Junior National Championships- Junior Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3873 5
William Hornsey (3582) Cadet and Junior National Championships- Junior Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3873 3
Cadet and Junior National Championships- Junior Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3873 6
Cadet and Junior National Championships- Junior Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3873 2
Harry Dai (3690) Cadet and Junior National Championships- Cadet Boys and Girls Singles LOSS 3874 -10
Cadet and Junior National Championships- Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3874 2
Amirul Hussain (3682) Cadet and Junior National Championships- Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3874 4
Cadet and Junior National Championships- Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3874 1
Cadet and Junior National Championships- Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3874 1
Cadet and Junior National Championships- Cadet Boys and Girls Singles WIN 3874 1
Martin Adams (3655) BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 LOSS 3922 -15
BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 LOSS 3922 -33
BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 WIN 3938 4
BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 LOSS 3938 -20
BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 WIN 3936 1
BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 WIN 3936 1
Cacherel Mirjah-Mercer (3082) BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 WIN 3934 1
Tony Wilkinson (3248) BritishLeague\Seniors 2015-16 WIN 3934 1
ROSSI Carlo ? 2016 Italian Junior & Cadet Open ITTF Premium Circuit Lignana ITA Cadet Boys & Girls Singles LOSS 3931 0
Boris Dobbelstein 2016 Italian Junior & Cadet Open ITTF Premium Circuit Lignana ITA Cadet Boys & Girls Singles WIN 3931 1
Tommaso Giovannetti 2016 Italian Junior & Cadet Open ITTF Premium Circuit Lignana ITA Cadet Boys & Girls Singles WIN 3931 1
Adin Secibovic 2016 Italian Junior & Cadet Open ITTF Premium Circuit Lignana ITA Cadet Boys & Girls Singles WIN 3931 1
ANDRAS Csaba ? 2016 Italian Junior & Cadet Open ITTF Premium Circuit Lignana ITA Cadet Boys & Girls Team Event LOSS 3931 0
GUALDI Matteo ? 2016 Italian Junior & Cadet Open ITTF Premium Circuit Lignana ITA Cadet Boys & Girls Team Event LOSS 3931 0
Andrea Puppo 2016 Italian Junior & Cadet Open ITTF Premium Circuit Lignana ITA Cadet Boys & Girls Team Event LOSS 3931 0
Ben Tombs (2899) County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3927 1
County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3927 1
James Chappell (3681) County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3927 2
Amirul Hussain (3593) County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3927 2
County Championships - Junior Premier Division LOSS 3927 -6
County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3927 2
Eren Gozcu (3496) County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3927 1
County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3927 1
Ethan Walsh (3713) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 4
Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 1
Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 3
Harry Dai (3706) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 3
Jamie Liu (3487) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 1
Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 1
Amirul Hussain (3595) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 2
Joshua Weatherby (3418) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 1
Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 WIN 3910 1
SEKER Ali Can ? 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Singles LOSS 3858 0
TOK Bilal Selim ? 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Singles WIN 3858 50
Felix Ivanco 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Singles WIN 3858 1
Martin Kysel 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Singles LOSS 3858 0
NAUMI Alex ? 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Singles LOSS 3858 0
Dimitar stefanov 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Singles WIN 3858 1
BOTH Oliver ? 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Team Event LOSS 3819 0
TEREK Norbert ? 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Team Event WIN 3819 38
Luka Breznik 2016 Czech Junior & Cadet Open Hodonin CZE Cadet Team Event WIN 3819 1
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3814 2
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3814 3
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3806 2
Joseph Clark (3754) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3806 6
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 LOSS 3815 -12
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3815 3
Andrew Trott (3605) Cippenham Team 2* Open WIN 3807 3
Cippenham Team 2* Open WIN 3807 1
Paul Martindill (2944) Cippenham Team 2* Open WIN 3807 1
Cippenham Team 2* Open WIN 3807 1
Kevin Nicholls (3109) Cippenham Team 2* Open WIN 3807 1
Cippenham Team 2* Open WIN 3807 1
Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Singles LOSS 3822 0
Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Singles WIN 3822 1
Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Singles LOSS 3822 -18
Ken Lewis (2640) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Singles WIN 3822 1
Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Singles WIN 3822 1
Jack Bennett (3802) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Under 21 Singles Events LOSS 3818 -1 (5)
Luke Jones (3223) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Under 21 Singles Events WIN 3818 1
Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Under 21 Singles Events WIN 3818 2
Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Under 21 Singles Events WIN 3818 1
Michael Bridger (2888) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Under 21 Singles Events WIN 3818 1
Garth Kinlocke (3748) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Singles Events LOSS 3815 -9
Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Singles Events LOSS 3815 -9
Mitchell Jones (3717) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Singles Events LOSS 3815 1 (10)
Ethan Walsh (3639) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Singles Events WIN 3815 6
George Hazell (3535) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Singles Events WIN 3815 5
Linus Hafn Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Singles Events WIN 3815 1
Lucas Papantoniou (3536) Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Singles Events WIN 3815 5
Jarvis Sports Sussex Satellite Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Singles Events WIN 3815 3
County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3812 1
County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3812 1
County Championships - Junior Premier Division LOSS 3812 -5
George Hazell (3534) County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3812 2
County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3812 2
County Championships - Junior Premier Division WIN 3812 2
Alexis Lebrun 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Singles LOSS 3809 0
Jose Tomas Gago 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Singles WIN 3809 1
Rudi Rocha 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Singles WIN 3809 1
Daniel Monteiro 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Singles LOSS 3809 0
Joao Silva 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Singles WIN 3809 1
Jon Ander Guerricabeitia 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Singles LOSS 3809 0
Jorge Mendes 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Boys Team WIN 3807 1
Arnau Roca 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Boys Team LOSS 3807 0
FERNANDEZ Adrian 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Boys Team LOSS 3807 0
Zhigao Si 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Boys Team WIN 3807 1
Haotian Deng 2015 Portugal Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Junior Circuit Loule - POR Cadet Boys Team LOSS 3807 0
DOYEN Antoine 2015 Hungarian Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Premium Junior Circuit, Cadet Team Event, Szombathely, HUN LOSS 3806 0
DAUNAROVICH Pavel 2015 Hungarian Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Premium Junior Circuit, Cadet Team Event, Szombathely, HUN LOSS 3806 0
Jakub Jankowski 2015 Hungarian Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Premium Junior Circuit, Cadet Team Event, Szombathely, HUN WIN 3806 1
Petar Filipovic 2015 Hungarian Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Premium Junior Circuit, Cadet Singles Event, Szombathely, HUN LOSS 3805 0
DOYEN Antoine 2015 Hungarian Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Premium Junior Circuit, Cadet Singles Event, Szombathely, HUN LOSS 3805 0
Hristo Hristev 2015 Hungarian Junior & Cadet Open - ITTF Premium Junior Circuit, Cadet Singles Event, Szombathely, HUN WIN 3805 1
Jacobo Vahnish 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Boys Singles Event LOSS 3798 0
2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Boys Singles Event WIN 3798 5
Adam Klajber 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Boys Singles Event WIN 3798 1
Martin Danovsky 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Boys Singles Event WIN 3798 1
CAVAILLE Jules 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Boys Singles Event LOSS 3798 0
Alexander Bu 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Boys Singles Event LOSS 3798 0
SIWIEC Matej 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Team Event LOSS 3795 0
Tomas Martinko 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Team Event WIN 3795 1
Felix Ivanco 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Team Event WIN 3795 1
Adam Klajber 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Team Event WIN 3795 1
KASHIWA Takeru 2015 Slovak Cadet Open-ITTF Junior Circuit-30th Oct-1 Nov 2015-Bratislava, SVK-Team Event LOSS 3795 0
Ben Cawston (3456) Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 2
Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 2
Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Joshua Amanor (2574) Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Ben Cawston (3456) Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 2
Daniel Shelley (3020) Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 2
Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 2
Daniel Shelley (3020) Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Joshua Amanor (2574) Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Jake Grayson (2139) Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
Milton Keynes 2* Junior Triple Group WIN 3775 1
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 LOSS 3777 -4
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3777 2
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3775 1
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3775 1
Joshua Weatherby (3380) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3769 2
Harry Dai (3619) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3769 4
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 WIN 3765 8
Joseph Clark (3740) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2015-16 LOSS 3765 -4
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 26 (20)
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 8
Radek Mlynarczyk (3487) Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 5
Steven Gray (3103) Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 1
David Wetherill (3411) Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 5
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 1
Jody Bevington (3182) Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 1
Reece Chamdal (3211) Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 2
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles LOSS 3702 7 (10)
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 12
Adam Jepson (3595) Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 8
Aldershot Grand Prix, Under 21 Men's Singles LOSS 3702 -6
Aldershot Grand Prix, Under 21 Men's Singles LOSS 3702 -12
Adam Jepson (3595) Aldershot Grand Prix, Under 21 Men's Singles WIN 3702 8
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 6
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 8
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles WIN 3702 1
Aldershot Grand Prix, Men's Singles LOSS 3702 -18
Ethan Walsh (3572) Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group LOSS 3704 -8
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group WIN 3704 3
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group WIN 3704 1
Louis Price (3085) Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group WIN 3704 1
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group WIN 3704 1
Joseph Clark (3724) Tees Sport Sussex 4* Junior Boys & Girls Singles LOSS 3702 -4
Eren Gozcu (3412) Tees Sport Sussex 4* Junior Boys & Girls Singles WIN 3702 3
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Junior Boys & Girls Singles WIN 3702 1
Anthony Lynch (3073) Tees Sport Sussex 4* Junior Boys & Girls Singles WIN 3702 1
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Junior Boys & Girls Singles WIN 3702 1